Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders

(As of September 30, 2019)

Shareholder nameNumber of shares held (shares)Investment ratio (%)
Ikeda Holdings, Inc.4,497,20015.25
Tanaka Kikaku Ltd.2,330,0007.90
Noriyuki Tanaka2,026,8006.87
Tokyo Small and Medium Business Investment & Consultation Co.,Ltd.1,524,0005.17
MIMAKI ENGINEERING Employee Stock Ownership1,422,4004.82
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5050191,304,8004.42
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd.1,274,2004.32
THE HACHIJUNI BANK, LTD.840,0002.85
Adeki Partners Co.,Ltd.833,2002.83
EPSON AVASYS CORPORATION720,0002.44
Total16,772,60056.87

Distribution of Shareholders

(As of September 30, 2019)

Individuals and others Other Japanese corporations Financial institutions Financial instruments firms Overseas corporations, etc. Total
Number of shares held (persons) 5,224 63 21 31 69 5,408
Investment ratio (%) 96.6 1.2 0.4 0.6 1.3 100.0

Distribution of Shares

(As of September 30, 2019)

Individuals and others Other Japanese corporations Financial institutions Financial instruments firms Overseas corporations, etc. Total
Number of shares held (shares) 13,822,973 10,446,701 4,066,100 303,461 3,400,765 32,040,000
Investment ratio (%) 43.1 32.6 12.7 0.9 10.6 100.0

Top of Page

We use cookies in order to offer you a better experience in our website. By your continuation of browsing, we will regard that you have agreed to the use of cookies. More info