Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders

(As of March 31, 2019)

Shareholder nameNumber of shares held (shares)Investment ratio (%)
Ikeda Holdings, Inc.4,497,20014.67
Tanaka Kikaku Ltd.2,330,0007.60
Noriyuki Tanaka2,026,8006.61
Japan Trustee Services Bank, Ltd.1,611,5005.25
Tokyo Small and Medium Business Investment & Consultation Co.,Ltd.1,524,0004.97
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5050191,471,9004.80
MIMAKI ENGINEERING Employee Stock Ownership1,440,4004.70
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd.1,140,8003.72
THE HACHIJUNI BANK, LTD.840,0002.74
Adeki Partners Co.,Ltd.833,2002.72
Total17,715,80057.78

Distribution of Shareholders

(As of March 31, 2019)

Individuals and others Other Japanese corporations Financial institutions Financial instruments firms Overseas corporations, etc. Total
Number of shares held (persons) 4,973 64 21 36 80 5,174
Investment ratio (%) 96.1 1.2 0.4 0.7 1.5 100.0

Distribution of Shares

(As of March 31, 2019)

Individuals and others Other Japanese corporations Financial institutions Financial instruments firms Overseas corporations, etc. Total
Number of shares held (shares) 11,876,341 10,484,001 5,159,800 581,741 3,938,117 32,040,000
Investment ratio (%) 37.1 32.7 16.1 1.8 12.3 100.0

Top of Page

We use cookies in order to offer you a better experience in our website. By your continuation of browsing, we will regard that you have agreed to the use of cookies. More info