Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders

(As of March 31, 2017)

Shareholder nameNumber of shares held (shares)Investment ratio
to total number of issued shares (%)
Ikeda Holdings, Inc.4,427,20013.82
Tanaka Kikaku Ltd.2,400,0007.49
Noriyuki Tanaka2,024,0006.32
MIMAKI ENGINEERING Employee Stock Ownership1,585,2004.95
Tokyo Small and Medium Business Investment & Consultation Co.,Ltd.1,524,0004.75
Japan Trustee Services Bank, Ltd.1,221,6003.81
THE HACHIJUNI BANK, LTD.840,0002.62
Akira Ikeda833,2002.60
EPSON AVASYS CORPORATION720,0002.25
The Master Trust Bank of Japan,Ltd.634,4001.98
Total16,209,60050.59

Notes:In addition to shares described above,the Company holds 1,999,790 shares as treasury shares.


Distribution of Shareholders

(As of March 31, 2017)

Individuals and others Other Japanese corporations Financial institutions Financial instruments firms Overseas corporations, etc. Total
Number of shares held (persons) 5,247 75 22 28 70 5,442
Investment ratio (%) 96.4 1.4 0.4 0.5 1.3 100.0

Distribution of Shares

(As of March 31, 2017)

Individuals and others Other Japanese corporations Financial institutions Financial instruments firms Overseas corporations, etc. Total
Number of shares held (shares) 15,368,983 9,558,801 4,238,800 532,106 2,341,310 32,040,000
Investment ratio (%) 48.0 29.8 13.2 1.7 7.3 100.0

Top of Page